Skip to main content

Win Korean prizes and benefit from extra savings 

K-SUMMER 2026

Extra savings on Samsung professional displays, weekly prizes and a chance to win a Korean dinner.

This summer, Samsung is putting extra focus on Digital Signage, Hospitality TV, Outdoor Professional Displays and Large Format Professional Displays with the K-Summer 2026 campaign. 

From 22 July to 30 September, resellers have the opportunity to benefit from attractive price promotions and a chance to win exclusive Korean prizes. 

What does the Samsung K-Summer promotion include?

Speciale price promotions

Special price promotions on selected Samsung QBC and QMC displays. 

Weekly opportunities

Weekly chances to win a Korean Gift Box. 

Monthly opportunities

Monthly chances to win a dinner voucher for a Korean restaurant. 

IN 3 STEPS

How does the promotion work?

Purchase Samsung Professional Display products

All invoiced Samsung Professional Display and Hospitality TV orders placed during the campaign period count towards the promotion.

Increase your score with focus products

Selected focus products have a multiplier of 2. This means every euro of revenue from these products counts double towards the ranking. 

Get a chance to
win prizes

Weekly prize: win a samsung Korean Gift Box (value €125).
Monthly price: win a diner (value €500)

MULTIPLIER X2

Example

For selected focus products, a multiplier of 2 applies. This means that every euro of revenue generated from these products counts double toward the ranking.

In this example, €15,000 in revenue—including €5,000 from focus products—results in a campaign score of €20,000.

Example

Campaign score calculation
Total revenue€15,000
Of which focus products€5,000
Campaign score
Regular revenue€10,000
€5,000 × 2€10,000
Total score€20,000

WIN GREAT PRIZES

Weekly and monthly prizes available

Weekly prize

Samsung Korean Gift Box

€125

Win a Samsung Korean Gift Box worth €125.

Conditions

  • ✓Minimum campaign revenue of €5,000.
  • ✓The highest campaign score within the promotion period wins.
  • ✓A winner is determined every week.
Monthly prize

Korean dinner voucher

€500

Win a dinner voucher worth €500 for a Korean restaurant in the Netherlands/Belgium.

Conditions

  • ✓Minimum campaign revenue of €15,000.
  • ✓The highest campaign score within the relevant promotion period wins.
  • ✓A reseller can win this monthly prize a maximum of once during the campaign.

WHICH PRODUCTS PARTICIPATE?

Products with price promotion

The following models are available at a special promotional price during the campaign: 

ArticlenumberModel
LH65QBCEBGCXENSamsung QBC 65″
LH65QBCEBGCXENSamsung QBC 75″
LH85QBCEBGCXENSamsung QBC 85″
LH75QMCEBGCXENSamsung QMC 75″
LH85QMCEBGCXENSamsung QMC 85″
LH98QMCEBGCXENSamsung QMC 98″
Included free
Extra promotion
LH115QHFEBGXEN

Samsung 115″ professional display including a free 32″ E-Paper display.

2X REVENUE VALUE

Focus products (2x Revenue Value)

In addition to the QBC and QMC models listed above, selected Outdoor and Window Display products also count as focus products for the revenue multiplier. 

LH115QHFEBGXEN
LH75OMAEBGBXEN
LH55OMNESGBXEN
LH46OMBEBGBXEN
LH55OMNDSGBXEN
LH75OHAEBGBXEN
LH24OHBEBGBXEN
LH55OHAOSGBXEN
LH55OHDEBGBXEN
LH46OHBESGBXEN
LH32OMDEBGBXEN
LH46OHDEBGBXEN

2×

Revenue Value on focus products

€125

Korean Gift Box — winner every week

€500

dinercheque — monthly

CAMPAIGN DURATION

Campaignperiod

  • Campaignperiod: July 22st – September 30th
  • Active K-Summer communication and activation start from 22 July 2026.

Promotion periods for the monthly prizes

Voucher period 1
22 July – 16 August
Voucher period 2
17 August – 13 September
Voucher period 3
14 September – 30 September

Important conditions

Participation
  • Winners must be registered on the Samsung loyalty platform.
  • Participation is linked to the TD SYNNEX customer number.
  • One entry per company is permitted, unless Samsung or TD SYNNEX decides otherwise for organizations with multiple customer numbers.
Other conditions
  • Only invoiced orders are eligible.
  • Weekly prizes can be won multiple times.
  • Monthly prizes can only be won once per reseller.
  • TD SYNNEX and Samsung reserve the right to amend or terminate the promotion.
  • Any tax consequences are the responsibility of the winner.

Download the cooking book

Join Samsung K-Summer

Increase your revenue with Samsung Digital Signage, benefit from exclusive price promotions and get a chance to win unique Korean prizes. Order your Samsung focus products during the campaign period and climb to the top of the K-Summer ranking. 

Would you like more information? Contact your TD SYNNEX Samsung team.